Viimase 12 kuu kaalutud keskmised börsihinnad

NPS EE Arithmetic Average Price, c/kWh

Exchange prices are updated monthly no later than the 7th day. Please note that on the NordPool website, prices for the Estonian region are displayed with a -1 hour difference compared to the Estonian time zone.

MonthDayNightAverageDay (incl. VAT)Night (incl. VAT)Average (incl. VAT)
September 202610.245.547.6912.696.869.54
August 20267,864,896,089,736,067,54
July 20264,404,754,595,465,885,69
June 20267,176,256,638,897,758,23
May 20267,265,466,219,006,817,70
April 20266,634,885,658,226,057,00
March 20267.205.636.338.936.987.85
February 202621.0211.7115.6626.0614.5219.42
January 202621.7011.1815.6326.9113.8619.38
December 202511.894.627.5514.745.729.36
November 202515.185.939.7818.827.3512.13
October 202514.334.719.1617.775.8411.36
September 202510.976.078.3113.607.5310.31
August 20259.896.597.9012.268.179.80
12-month arithmetic average exchange price      

As of 1 July 2025, the VAT rate is 24%.